Balinese Dance Peformance

NO

DAYS

NAME OF TROUPE

PERFORMANCE

PLACE

TIME

PRICE

1

SUNDAY

Jaya Swara Legong of Mahabarata Ubud Palace 19:30

80,000

2 Trena Jenggala Kecak Fire and Trance dance Padang tegal Kaja 19:00

75,000

3 Oka Kartini Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) Oka Kartini 20:00

60,000

4 The Peliatan Masters Legong Dance ARMA 19:30

80,000

5 Cahya Warsa Janger Ubud Water Palace 19:30

80,000

6 Suara Sakti Jegog ( Bamboo Gamelan ) Bentuyung Village 19:00

80,000

7 Krama Ds. Sambahan Kecak Fire and Trance dance Batukaru Temple 19:30

75,000

8 Pondok Pekak Legong Dance Bale banjar Ubud Kelod 19:30

75,000

9 Sekaa Gong Wanita Mekarsari Dancers and Musician of Peliatan` Balerung Mandera 19:30

75,000

1

MONDAY

Sadha Budaya Legong Dance Ubud Palace 19:30

80,000

2 Krama Ds. Adat Junjungan Kecak Fire ( Monkey Chant Dance ) Junjungan Village 19:00

75,000

3 Sandhi Suara Barong  and Keris Dance Pura Padang Kerta 19:00

75,000

4 Krama Ds. Adat Ubud Kaja Kecak  Ramayana & Fire Dance Pura Dalem Ubud 19:30

65,000

5 Luh Luwih Women Performance Bale banjar Ubud Kelod 19:30

75,000

Wayang Kulit Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) Pondok Bamboo Acc. 20:00

75,000

1

TUESDAY

Bina Remaja Ramayana Ballet Ubud Palace 19:30

80,000

2 Semara Ratih Spirit of Bali Jaba Pura desa Kutuh 19:30

75,000

3 Sandhi Suara Kecak Fire & Trance Dance Jaba Pura Taman Sari 19:30

75,000

4 Wayang Kulit Kerta Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) Kerta Accommodation 20:00

75,000

5 Genta Bhuana Sari Legong Dance Balerung Mandera 19:30

75,000

6 Sekaa Gong Karyasa Legong Dance Pura Dalem Ubud 19:30

75,000

7 Chandra Wati Women Gamelan with Child Dance Ubud Water Palace 19:30

80,000

8 Nrita Dewi Trance Culture Bale banjar Ubud Kelod 19:30

75,000

Semara Kanti Barong & Kris Dance Padang tegal Kaja 19:30

75,000

1

WEDNESDAY

Panca Arta Legong and Barong Dance Ubud Palace 19:30

80,000

Topeng Jimat Arma Group ARMA 19:30 80,000
3 Oka Kartini Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) Oka Kartini 20:00

60,000

4 Yamasari Legong Dance Yamasari Stage 19:30

75,000

5 Trena Jenggala Kecak Fire & Trance Dance Padang tegal Kaja 19:00

75,000

6 Yowana Swara Jegog ( Bamboo Gamelan ) Pura Dalem Ubud 19:00

75,000

7 Krama Ds. Adat Taman Kaja Kecak Fire & Trance Dance Pura Dalem Taman Kaja 19:30

75,000

Krama Desa Ubud Tengah Woman Kecak and Fire Dance Batukaru Temple 19:30

75,000

Suara Guna Kanti Abangan Legong and Barong Waksira Dance Bale banjar Ubud Kelod 19:30

75,000

1

THURSDAY

Panca Arta Legong Trance and Paradise Dance Ubud Palace 19:30

80,000

2 Semara Madya Kecak ( Monkey Chant Dance ) Puri Agung Peliatan 19:30

75,000

3 Anangga Sari Legong Dance Jaba Pura desa Kutuh 19:30

75,000

4 Sekeha Raja Peni The Barong and Keris Dance Pura Dalem Ubud 19:30

75,000

5 Cenik Wayah Spirit of Gamelan ( Barong & Child Dance ) Ubud Water Palace 19:30

80,000

6 Sandhi Suara Kecak Fire and Trance dance Pura Taman Sari 19:30

75,000

7 Krama Ds. Sambahan Kecak Fire and Trance dance Batukaru Temple 19:30

75,000

8 Puspa Kirana Troupe Wayang Wong Dance Bale banjar Ubud Kelod 19:30

75,000

Wayang Kulit Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) Pondok Bamboo Acc. 20:00

75,000

1

FRIDAY

Sadha Budaya Barong Dance Ubud Palace 19:30

80,000

2 Tirta Sari Legong Dance Balerung Mandera 19:30

100,000

3 Padang Subadra Kecak and Fire Dance Pura Padang Kerta 19:00

75,000

4 Oka Kartini Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) Oka Kartini 20:00

60,000

5 Suara Sakti Jegog ( Bamboo Gamelan ) Bentuyung Village 19:00

80,000

6 Krama Ds. Adat Ubud Kaja Kecak Ramayana and Fire Dance Pura Dalem Ubud 19:30

65,000

7 Sekaa Br. Abasan Barong and Keris Dance ARMA 17:30

75,000

8 Kiduling Suwari Legong Dance Bale banjar Ubud Kelod 19:30

75,000

Pondok Pekak Frog Dance Padang tegal Kaja 19:30

75,000

1

SATURDAY

Bina Remaja Legong Dance Ubud Palace 19:30

80,000

2 Gunung Sari Legong Dance Puri Agung Peliatan 19:30

75,000

3 Trena Jenggala Kecak Fire and Trance dance Padang tegal Kaja 19:00

75,000

4 Wayang Kulit Kerta Wayang Kulit (Shadow Puppet) Kerta Accommodation 20:00

65,000

5 Chandra Wirabhuana Legong Dance Ubud Water Palace 19:30

80,000

6 Pondok Pekak Frog Dance Bale banjar Ubud Kelod 19:00

75,000

7 Semara Ratih The Beauty of Legong Pura Dalem Ubud 19:30

75,000

8 Krama Ds. Adat Taman Kaja Kecak Fire and Trance dance Pura Dalem Taman Kaja 19:30

75,000

Arma Group Wayang Wong Dance ARMA 19:00

80,000

Every 1st  and 15th Gambuh Dance Pura Desa Batuan 19:00

80,000

Every Full Moon and New Moon Kecak Dance ARMA Open Stage 19:00

100,000

Ticket Available at Danasari